Accident Summary Nr: 171059843 - Employee's finger amputated in bottle cap machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303610513 | 09/28/2000 | 2048 | 0 | Hbh Enterprises Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was placing plastic caps on bottles when a cap fell into the machine. He was trying to retrieve it when his right little finger became caught and was amputated.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303610513 | Non Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Laborers, except construction |