Accident Summary Nr: 171059629 - Employee's finger injured in conveyor belt
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
303608822 | 08/04/2000 | 2711 | 0 | Newspaper Agency Corp |
Abstract: Employee #1 was gathering newspaper inserts near the end of a conveyor belt. He was about to stack the bundled inserts on a pallet when his finger became caught beneath a guard and was injured.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 303608822 | Non Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |