Accident Summary Nr: 171058480 - Two employees become ill from exposure to chemical vapors
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
301165338 | 12/10/1999 | 3911 | 0 | O C Tanner Co |
Abstract: Employees #1 and #2 were exposed to vapors from an unknown chemical, resulting in severe headaches, dizziness, and nausea. Both were hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 301165338 | Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Assemblers | ||
2 | 301165338 | Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Assemblers |