Accident Summary Nr: 17105776 - Employee's fingers caught in crimping blades
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126804319 | 06/15/1999 | 3496 | 0 | Crager Wire & Iron Works |
Abstract: Employee #1 was operating a fabricating machine when his fingers were caught in the machine crimping blades. He received a laceration on his finger and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 126804319 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Fabricating machine operators, n.e.c. |