Accident Summary Nr: 171056971 - Employee injured in fall through ceiling drywall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126793314 | 09/22/1998 | 7363 | 0 | Professional Staff Management Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was upgrading the sound system in a church house. He was pulling a speaker wire through a metal conduit when the wire became stuck. He was following the wire to find out where it was caught when he stepped between two beams and fell through the ceiling drywall. Employee #1 fell approximately 20 ft, landing on the pews. He sustained injuries that required hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 126793314 | Hospitalized injury | Dislocation | Construction laborers |