Accident Summary Nr: 171055890 - Employee injured when head strikes wheel in same-level fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126782812 | 01/08/1998 | 1389 | 0 | Dowell Schlumberger |
Abstract: Employee #1 was performing his regular duties when he began to run from a potential problem area. He slipped and then tripped, striking his head on a wheel of a semi-truck. He sustained injuries that required hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 126782812 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |