Accident Summary Nr: 171055478 - Employee's finger amputated in table saw
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126776236 | 08/27/1997 | 2519 | 0 | Hamblin Custom Furniture |
Abstract: Employee #1 was using a table saw to cut 1/4 in. material when his left index finger was partially amputated. The saw was not guarded.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 126776236 | Non Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Sawing machine operators |