Accident Summary Nr: 171054380 - Employee's fingertip amputated in riveting machine
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
126762046 | 08/01/1996 | 2522 | 0 | Mity-Lite |
Abstract: Employee #1 inadvertently activated the foot control on her riveting machine, amputating the top half of her right index finger.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 126762046 | Non Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Punching and stamping press machine operators |