Accident Summary Nr: 171054240 - Employee killed when crushed by falling stack of lumber
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126760388 | 06/07/1996 | 2448 | 0 | Lmcc Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was placing dunnage for the start of a new stack of lumber when the adjoining stack collapsed on him. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 126760388 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Laborers, except construction |