Accident Summary Nr: 171045883 - Employee face lacerated in fall on chain saw
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
302049002 | 08/21/1998 | 0851 | 0 | Washburn Reforestation Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was using a chain saw when he tripped and fell on the saw. He sustained facial lacerations, for which he was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 302049002 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Supervisors, forestry and logging workers |