Accident Summary Nr: 171045149 - Employee injures foot when nail gun discharges
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126680792 | 06/22/1995 | 2451 | 0 | Fleetwood Homes Of Oregon Inc |
Abstract: At 6:40 p.m. on June 18, 1995, Employee #1, of Fleetwood Homes of Oregon, was assisting in soffit placement when a nail gun discharged a #8 nail into his foot. He sustained a puncture wound but was not hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 126680792 | Non Hospitalized injury | Puncture | Nailing and tacking machine operators |