Accident Summary Nr: 171045115 - Employee injured in fall from railroad car
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
126698448 | 06/23/1995 | 3312 | 0 | Cascade Steel Rolling Mills Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was walking on top of a railroad car checking to see how full it was when he slipped and fell 12 ft to the ground. He was hospitalized with a broken leg and fractured vertebrae.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 126698448 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Miscellaneous machine operators, n.e.c. |