Accident Summary Nr: 171044266 - Employee Injures Wrist While Cutting Tree
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
120210679 | 05/03/2007 | 7997 | 713910 | Butte Creek Country Club Inc |
Abstract: On April 16, 2007, Employee #1 was cutting a fallen tree in an aerial basket. The tree turned, while it was being cut and pinned the employee in the basket of the aerial device. Employee #1 sustained a wrist injury (not specified) and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 120210679 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Construction trades, n.e.c. |