Accident Summary Nr: 171043961 - Employee injured when tractor overturns while backing up
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302218656 | 10/12/1999 | 0175 | 0 | Ralph E Broetje Dba Broetje Orchards |
Abstract: Employee #1 was driving a low profile tractor and backing up onto the shoulder of a road when the tractor rolled over, pinning him beneath the right fender. He was hospitalized with a crushed pelvis and nerve damage.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 302218656 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |