Accident Summary Nr: 171043953 - Employee killed when tractor rolls down embankment
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
111209847 | 08/24/1999 | 0139 | 0 | Leber Farms |
Abstract: Employee #1, age 16, was driving a tractor, heading west along a road. The tractor got too close to the gravel shoulder and rolled down a 7 to10 ft embankment. Employee #1 was crushed beneath the fender and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 111209847 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |