Accident Summary Nr: 171043912 - Employee killed when logging truck overturns
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115238115 | 07/29/1997 | 2411 | 0 | Jerry L Harshman Dba J Har Logging |
Abstract: Employee #1 was driving a truck loaded with logs. As he was going down a hill, the brakes gave out and the truck overturned at the bottom of the grade. Employee #1 was crushed and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115238115 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |