Accident Summary Nr: 171043904 - Employee's arm fractured when caught in machine
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
115238107 | 06/16/1997 | 2011 | 0 | Ibp Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1's arm was fractured when it became caught in a piece of machinery. (Note: The abstract referenced old ID #115238107.)
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 115238107 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |