Accident Summary Nr: 171043896 - Employee killed when struck by log from hydraulic loader
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115237695 | 02/03/1997 | 0811 | 0 | George E & Rebecca Wood |
Abstract: Employee #1 was bucking logs and cutting limbs in a landing area was when he was struck in the back by log that had been moved by a hydraulic loader. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115237695 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |