Accident Summary Nr: 171043714 - Employee killed when tractor rolls over down hill
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115397267 | 08/17/1995 | 0111 | 0 | Klaveano & Klaveano Dba Klaveano Brothers |
Abstract: Employee #1 was using a Caterpillar tractor to compact a dirt road when a water truck needed to get by. As he was pulling over, he lost control and the tractor rolled over down a hill. Employee #1 was crushed and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115397267 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |