Accident Summary Nr: 171043342 - Employee injured in fall from roof
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
115409484 | 08/19/1996 | 1761 | 0 | Stuart R Evans Dba All Weather Roofing |
Abstract: At 9:15 a.m. on August 19, 1996, Employee #1, of All Weather Roofing, fell 8 ft 6 in. from a low-pitched roof. He suffered contusions and lacerations to his shoulder and head. All the required safety equipment was in place and being used at the time of the accident.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 115409484 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |