Accident Summary Nr: 171043177 - Employee suffers heart attack and dies
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
115349045 | 04/02/1996 | 8713 | 0 | Boundary Engineering Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 took the company van to get new tires. He was walking back to the office, and had traveled about three of the five blocks, when he suffered a heart attack and died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 115349045 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |