Accident Summary Nr: 171043144 - Truck driver dies of heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115217523 | 04/04/1995 | 4213 | 0 | Thrapp Trucking Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was sitting in the cab of his logging truck while the truck was being loaded with logs. He fell out of the cab to the ground. He was given CPR immediately by the loading crew until a medical aid unit arrived. He did not respond to CPR and died of an apparent heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115217523 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |