Accident Summary Nr: 171043144 - Truck driver dies of heart attack

Accident Summary Nr: 171043144 -- Report ID: 1055350 -- Event Date: 04/03/1995
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
11521752304/04/199542130Thrapp Trucking Inc

Abstract: Employee #1 was sitting in the cab of his logging truck while the truck was being loaded with logs. He fell out of the cab to the ground. He was given CPR immediately by the loading crew until a medical aid unit arrived. He did not respond to CPR and died of an apparent heart attack.

Keywords: HEART, CPR, HEART ATTACK, TRUCK DRIVER

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 115217523 Fatality Other Occupation not reported