Accident Summary Nr: 171043037 - Employee killed when run over by asphalt truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115335713 | 10/26/1994 | 1442 | 0 | Columbia Asphalt & Gravel Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was apparently bent over, working on a water valve in a street that was being paved. He was knocked down and run over by an asphalt truck that was backing up to a paver. He was killed immediately.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115335713 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |