Accident Summary Nr: 171043029 - Employee'S Arm Fractured When Caught In Belt And Pulley
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
115467789 | 07/20/1994 | 0131 | 0 | Skone & Conners Produce Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 stuck his arm into the danger zone of a conveyor belt. His lower arm was fractured when it became caught between the belt and the tail pulley. He was hospitalized. Employee #1 had not attended any safety meetings.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 115467789 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |