Accident Summary Nr: 171038797 - Employee injures head when ATV rolls over
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
302167234 | 07/29/1998 | 0175 | 0 | James Breymeyer Dba Breymeyer Orchards |
Abstract: Employee #1 was backing up an All Terrain Vehicle (ATV) when it rolled over and his head struck the pavement. He sustained head injuries that required hospitalization. Employee #1 was not wearing an approved motorcycle helmet at the time of the accident.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 302167234 | Hospitalized injury | Concussion | Occupation not reported |