Accident Summary Nr: 171038631 - Employee dies after suffering heart attack

Accident Summary Nr: 171038631 -- Report ID: 1055350 -- Event Date: 07/30/1998
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30216718409/08/199807220Victor R Heide

Abstract: At 10:08 on July 30, 1998, Employee #1 was operating a corn harvester when he went into cardiac arrest and died. He had a history of heart problems.

Keywords: HEART, AGRICULTURE, HEART ATTACK

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 302167184 Fatality Other Occupation not reported