Accident Summary Nr: 171038623 - Employee dies after suffering heart attack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
300899549 | 07/22/1998 | 0175 | 0 | Farmtech Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 10:00 a.m. on July 20, 1998, Employee #1, of Farm Tech, Inc., was discovered dead in his own pickup truck in the employer's orchard. The Yakima County coroner signed the death certificate saying Employee #1 died of a naturally-caused heart attack. Employee #1 was not working when he had the heart attack.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 300899549 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |