Accident Summary Nr: 171038201 - Employee killed when bulldozer drives off bridge
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
115243115 | 11/25/1996 | 1731 | 0 | Dennis Dayley Dba Renegade Construction |
Abstract: Employee #1 was driving a bulldozer across a train bridge when he drove off the bridge and fell 43 ft to the ground. The bulldozer landed on top of him, crushing and killing him.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 115243115 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |