Accident Summary Nr: 171038151 - Employee's ankle fractured when caught in conveyor
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
115155228 | 12/08/1997 | 5148 | 0 | George F Joseph Orchard Dba Orchard Siding Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was standing on a trayline conveyor when he slipped and stepped into an opening. He became caught at an exposed nip point, fracturing his left ankle.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 115155228 | Non Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |