Accident Summary Nr: 171011471 - Employee drowned in swimming pool
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119889061 | 11/29/2000 | 0782 | 0 | Rudy'S Landscape |
Abstract: Employee #1 was doing landscape maintenance in the rear of a private residence, while two coworkers worked in the front. One of the coworkers went to the back yard and saw Employee #1 at the bottom of the swimming pool. He died as a result of drowning.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119889061 | Fatality | Other | Groundskeepers and gardeners, except farm |