Accident Summary Nr: 171011182 - Employee injured after falling from an aerial device

Accident Summary Nr: 171011182 -- Report ID: 0950631 -- Event Date: 09/25/2001
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
12024466011/07/200179290Orange County Performing Arts Center

Abstract: On September 25, 2001, an employee of Orange County Performing Arts Center fell approximately 20 ft from an aerial device. He was hospitalized for fractures.

Keywords: AMUSE PARK/CARNIVAL, FRACTURE, FALL

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 120244660 Hospitalized injury Fracture Occupation not reported