Accident Summary Nr: 171011042 - Employee killed in fall from outrigger
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
119889749 | 10/19/2000 | 7999 | 0 | B & B Amusements |
Abstract: Employee #1 was found unconscious on the pavement by a coworker. It is believed that he fell, possibly from an outrigger, a distance of approximately 3 ft. Employee #1 died as a result of his injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 119889749 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |