Accident Summary Nr: 171010879 - Employee killed in fall from ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120167218 | 07/26/2002 | 4581 | 0 | Fullerton Airport |
Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on June 21, 2002, Employee #1 was on a ladder lubricating a roof turbine on an airport hanger in Fullerton, CA. He fell 11 ft and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 120167218 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |