Accident Summary Nr: 171010754 - Employee injured in fall from office chair
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120165642 | 07/22/2002 | 3679 | 0 | Statek Corporation |
Abstract: 0n June 3, 2002, Employee #1 fell while attempting to sit in her chair. Employee #1 works in an office doing quality control for her employer. The employer manufactures plastic products. Employee #1 suffered a broken right hip and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 120165642 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |