Accident Summary Nr: 171010713 - Employee's ankle fractured when he falls down steps
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
125929273 | 06/04/2002 | 5149 | 0 | Pepsi Bottling Group |
Abstract: On May 28, 2002, Employee #1, an office worker and sales analyst, was descending a flight of stairs to the first floor of the administrative area when he tripped and fell down the last two steps. He was hospitalized with a fractured right ankle.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 125929273 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |