Accident: 171010705 - Employee Suffers Finger Amputation
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
120167200 | 07/02/2002 | 1731 | Associated Ready Mix |
At approximately 2:00 p.m. on June 24, 2002, Employee #1 caught his finger in the pinch point of a concrete chute of a ready mix truck. Employee #1 suffered the amputation of his finger. Employee #1 was treated for his injury but was not hospitalized.
End Use | Proj Type | Proj Cost | Stories | NonBldgHt | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | $250,000 to $500,000 | 1 | 10 |
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 120167200 | Non Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported | FallDist: FallHt: Cause: Exterior masonry FatCause: Other |