Accident Summary Nr: 171010408 - Employee injured from fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120166178 | 11/27/2001 | 7353 | 0 | United Rental |
Abstract: On November 15, 2001, Employee #1 was talking to a coworker when he fainted. As he fainted, his head struck the ground, fracturing skull bone. He was hospitalized to receive surgical and postoperative treatment for the head injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 120166178 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |