Accident Summary Nr: 171010044 - Employee injured from fall off of table onto floor
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
125941393 | 08/16/2001 | 3931 | 0 | Brass Craft |
Abstract: On July 25, 2001, Employee #1 was cleaning a metal tube on a revolving wire brush table when a tube became stuck on brush. She got a portable object to stand upon and tried to pull dislodge tube from the wire brush. As she pulled upon the tube, she lost her balance and fell fracturing bones in both her legs. She was hospitalized to receive medical treatment for the injuries sustained in the accidents.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 125941393 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |