Accident Summary Nr: 171004674 - EMPLOYEE INJURED BY FRONT LOADING WASHER
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120133046 | 09/28/1994 | 7299 | 0 | Association For Retarded Citizens-San Diego |
Abstract: Employee #1, who worked for the Association for Retarded Citizens-San Diego, was in the process of placing a rug into a front loading washing machine, (Model Troy Laundrite, Model 8A10 N-C-8-3 Serial Number ZW51412), while the machine was operating. She sustained an open compound fracture to her left forearm. Employee #1 was hospitalized for the fracture.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 120133046 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Welfare service aides |