Accident Summary Nr: 171004096 - Employee injured when ejected from hoist basket
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120131651 | 08/12/1994 | 7353 | 0 | U S Rentals |
Abstract: Employee #1 was injured in a fall when he was ejected from a hoist basket.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 120131651 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Truck drivers, heavy |