Accident Summary Nr: 171001076 - electric shock - direct contact with overhead line
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125271734 | 03/31/1997 | 0783 | 0 | Cumberland Turf Inc. |
Abstract: An employee of a tree-care company was electrocuted when he contacted a 7200-volt overhead power line.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125271734 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Timber cutting and logging occupations |