Accident Summary Nr: 170993125 - Employee killed when crushed by falling mobile home

Accident Summary Nr: 170993125 -- Report ID: 0935000 -- Event Date: 11/11/1996
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10950953901/28/199717990V.I.P. Homes

Abstract: Employee #1 was crushed and killed when a mobile home fell off the jacks and landed on top of him. The wheels and axles had been removed, and the unit was not blocked.

Keywords: UNSECURED, BLOCKS, WORK RULES, CONSTRUCTION, MOBILE HOME, CRUSHED, STRUCK BY, FALLING OBJECT, JACK, UNSTABLE POSITION

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 109509539 Fatality Other Occupation not reported