Accident Summary Nr: 170923.015 - Employee dies from head trauma in fall while installing clad
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1781378.015 | 10/11/2024 | 1799 | 562910 | 157653 - Jasper Environmental Services, Inc |
Abstract: On October 11, 2024, an employee working for a remediation contractor was working from a ladder installing soffit cladding on a one-story single-family house. The employee fell from the ladder and died on site from head trauma.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1781378.015 | 75 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |