Accident Summary Nr: 170900922 - Employee's elbow fractured in same-level fall on sidewalk
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120034855 | 11/12/1997 | 7812 | 0 | Abc Television Network |
Abstract: Employee #1 was walking out of the building where he worked onto the sidewalk when he tripped on some uneven concrete slabs. He fell, fracturing and dislocating his right elbow. The unevenness of the slabs measured between about 5/16 and 3/8 in.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 120034855 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Editors and reporters |