Accident Summary Nr: 170900351 - Employee fractures leg in same-level fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120037825 | 05/16/1997 | 5141 | 0 | Smart & Final Stores |
Abstract: At 10:30 p.m. on May 10, 1997, Employee #1 was restocking grocery store items. He turned the corner of an aisle, slipped, and fell, fracturing his right tibia and fibula just above the ankle.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 120037825 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Stock handlers and baggers |