Accident Summary Nr: 170897813 - Employee's foot crushed when run over by forklift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126127372 | 11/10/1998 | 4225 | 0 | Rembrandt Photo Services |
Abstract: At approximately 9:00 a.m. on October 28, 1998, Employee #1,age 19, of Rembrandt Photo Services, was backing a Raymond #2 forklift in aisle 68 of the warehouse when he leaped from the machine just before it struck a storage rack. One of the wheels of the forklift ran over and fractured his left foot.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 126127372 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators |