Accident Summary Nr: 170897664 - Employee's leg broken in fall from chain-link fence
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120254701 | 10/15/1998 | 8211 | 0 | Montebello Unified School District |
Abstract: Employee #1 climbed a chain-link fence to retrieve a football from the top of a storage container. As he was descending the fence, he lost his footing and fell, fracturing his right leg below the knee.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 120254701 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Protective service occupations, n.e.c. |