Accident Summary Nr: 170897656 - Employee's knee fractured in collision with wall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126127976 | 08/21/1998 | 8221 | 0 | Scripps College |
Abstract: Employee #1 was a passenger in a golf/utility cart that was passing through a wall opening when his right knee struck against the wall and was fractured. His knee was extended outside the running lines of the cart at the time of the accident.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 126127976 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Miscellaneous material moving equipment operators |