Accident Summary Nr: 170897656 - Employee's knee fractured in collision with wall
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
126127976 | 08/21/1998 | 8221 | 0 | Scripps College |
Abstract: Employee #1 was a passenger in a golf/utility cart that was passing through a wall opening when his right knee struck against the wall and was fractured. His knee was extended outside the running lines of the cart at the time of the accident.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 126127976 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Miscellaneous material moving equipment operators |