Accident Summary Nr: 170896013 - Employee killed when caught on mandrel of roll flow machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126125194 | 06/20/1997 | 3317 | 0 | Lefiell Mfg. |
Abstract: Employee #1, of the Lefiell Manufacturing Company, was killed when he became caught on the mandrel of the roll flow machine and suffered massive head trauma.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 126125194 | Fatality | Other | Rolling machine operators |