Accident Summary Nr: 170892988 - Employee killed when struck by falling crane load
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126017326 | 06/04/1996 | 1791 | 0 | Schuff Steel Co |
Abstract: Employee #1 was performing his duties when a crane load fell on him. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 126017326 | Fatality | Other | Structural metal workers |